Privacy policy

Introduction

Rosalind M.S.S. Incorporated (henceforth the "Company") is an Israeli corporation registered with the Registrar of Corporations in Israel and it's id is: 515096733.
This website (henceforth the "Website") enables visitors to create payment pages, donation pages, forms to be submitted, and surveys (henceforth the "Services").

Before using any of the Services, visitors to our website should read this document in order to understand the Company's privacy policy and decide for themselves if they should continue to use the website or stop using it altogether. Users that continue to use the Website, are considered "Authorized Users". Users that do agree with this policy are considered "Unauthorized Users", and they must stop using the Website.

This privacy policy applies to the Company's collection, use and disclosure of personal information from Authorized Users of the Website. This policy forms an integral part of the Terms of Service. The Company has adopted and implemented this privacy policy as part of our commitment to protecting your personal information from misuse.


General

When you use the Services of the Website, the Company collects information about you. Some of the information identifies you personally, such as your name and phone, information you provided when purchasing the Services, and of course your payment method. Some information does not identify you personally and is not saved along with your personal information. This is statistical and cumulative information. For example, the pages you viewed, the offers and Services that interested you, the Internet address (IP) you directed, and more.


Registration

Insofar as personal information is required when registering for the Services at the Website, the Company will ask you only for the information that is needed directly for carrying out the Services. The information collected will be stored in the Company's database and under its responsibility. We conform to the world's highest security standards in securing your information, such as PCI DSS.


Using the information

Use of the information collected will be done only in accordance with this Privacy Policy or pursuant to the provisions of any law, in order to:

  • allow use of various Services on the Website
  • improve and enrich the Services and content offered by the Website
  • modify or cancel existing Services and content
  • for the purpose of carrying out the Services on the Website - including publication of information and content
  • to match your ads when you visit the Website to your interests
The information used by the Company will be primarily statistical information, which does not identify you personally.


Direct e-mail

The Company wishes to periodically send you information about its Services, as well as marketing and advertising information. Such information will be sent to you only if you have given explicit consent, and at any time you may withdraw your consent and cease receiving it. The Company will not disclose your personal information to advertisers. However, it may pass statistical information about user activity on the sites. No statistical information will be personally identifiable.


Providing information to a third party

The Company will not pass to third parties your personal information and information collected about your activity on the Website except in the following cases:

  • In the event of a legal dispute between you and the Company that will require disclosure of your details;
  • If you use the Services the Website offer illegally;
  • If a court of law issues an order instructing the Company to reveal the information about you to a third party;
  • If the Company will sell or transfer in any way the activity of the Website to any corporation - and in the event that it merges with another entity or merges the activities of the Website with the activity of a third party, provided that this corporation accepts the provisions of this Privacy Policy.


Cookies

Cookies are small files placed on a user's computer by a Web site in order to facilitate use of that Web site. For example, a cookie may contain information about an Authorized User's preferences, so that the Website automatically complies with those preferences whenever the you visits that website. When using the Website we create "cookies" on your computer for purposes of facilitating and maintaining your current user session, and your preferred language only! Those cookies enable the Company to identify you in connection with the Website and to track use of payments for purposes consistent with this policy.


Minimal Age

The Website is not directed to children and children are not eligible to use it. Protecting the privacy of children is very important to us. We do not collect or maintain Personal Information from people we actually know are under 18, and no part of our Website is designed to attract children under 18. If we later learn that a user is under 18, we will take steps to remove that user's personal information from our databases and to prevent the user from utilizing the Website.


Data Security

The Company implements state-of-the-art information security systems and procedures. While these systems and procedures reduce the risks of unauthorized penetration, they do not provide absolute security.
Therefore, the Company does not guarantee that its Services will be completely immune from unauthorized access to the information stored therein. The right to review information under the Protection of Privacy Law of 1981 in Israel states that any person is entitled to review the information about him/her that is held in companies' database. If a person who has examined the information about him/her and found that it is incorrect, or incomplete, he/she has the right to modify or delete it. In our case, when Authorized User uses the Services of the Website, an account is created the user on the Website. The Authorized User personal information is displayed when user logs into the Website and he/she can change the information displayed. To delete the information please contact help@rosalind.co.il or contact the Company by postal mail to: Rosalind M.S.S. 42 Jabotinsky Road City: Ramat Gan, Zip: 52485.


Changes to the Privacy Policy

In the event that changes are made in this policy regarding the use of personal information that you provided, a notice will be posted on the homepage of the Website and Authorized Users will be notified by email.


Contacting Rosalind M.S.S. Inc.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please click here to contact us. If you feel that Rosalind M.S.S. Inc. is not abiding by its posted privacy policy, you should first contact Rosalind M.S.S. Inc.. Send an email to info@rosalind.co.il